Who’s Who

Executive

Behind the Team’s

First Team
  • First Team Manager Ernie Batten
  • Head of Analysis & Stats/Kit Man Lee Allen
  • First Team Coach – Geoff Record
  • First Team Coach – Aaron Gray
  • Goalkeeper Coach – Adam Wicketts
  • Sports Therapist – Alice Lee
  • Analysis Assistant – Tyler Ross
Development Team
  • Development Team (U23s) Manager– Kevin Brown
  • Assistant Manager – Gregg McHardy
  • Coaches – James Griffin
  • Goalkeeping Coach – Adam Wicketts
Ladies
  • Ladies Manager – Waine Blackburn
  • Ladies Assistant Manager – Gary Bareham
  • Ladies Coaches – Gregg McHardy, Gregg Affonso
Vets
  • Veterans Manager – Dan Wiseman
  • Veterans Assistant Manager – Graham Robinson
  • Veterans First Aider – Justin Hodge
Post 16 Academy
  • Soccer Elite FA

Behind the Scenes

  • Boardroom Hospitality Host – Wilma Jack
  • Maintenance: Steve Harding
  • Changing Rooms Assistants – Keith Lissenden,  Mark Dakin
  • Head Groundsman – Roger Pullen
  • Administration Assistant– Lucy Thomsett
  • Stewarding – Sheppey Stewards/Star Protection
  • Club Photographers – Paul Richards, Marc Richards
  • Programme Editor – TBC
  • Stadium Announcer – Paul Wils Wilson
  • Club ChaplainMatt Spocchia
  • Club Shop – Guido Spocchia
  • Disability & Inclusion Officer – Penny Woods
  • Filming Partner – RYG Sports Filming (Matthew Barber)
  • Social Media – Lee Allen
    • TikTok Creator – Tyler Ross

Youth Team

  • ChairmanGary Seamark
  • Head of Youth Development – Ross Wiles
  • U18s (Isthmian League) Manager – Newman Luke
  • U16s Manager – Newman Luke
  • U15s Manager – Gary Seamark
  • U14s Manager – Stephen Santry
  • U13s Manager – Kris Sunderland
  • U12s Manager – Daniel Goodwin
  • U11s Manager – Michael Baughan (playing an age group higher (U12s league))
  • U10s Reds Manager – Ross Wiles
  • U10s Whites Manager – Kevin Brown
  • U9s Whites Manager – Jamie Norris
  • U9s Reds Manager – Nick Thompson
  • U8s Manager – Aaron Gray
  • U7s Manager – Ashley Carlin
  • Welfare Officers – Lucy Thomsett & Eddy McEntire

All youth team contact or enquires – enquiries@sheppeyunitedfc.co.uk

U7 – U12 Academy

  • Manager – Azza Gray
  • Coach – Matthew Harding
  • Coach – Nick Thompson
  • Coach – Kevin Heaton
  • Coach – Luke Walshaw
  • Coach – Mark Abbott
  • Coach/Social Media support – Lee Allen
  • Coach – Riley Seamark
  • Coach – Seth Ford

All U7- U12 academy enquires – academy@sheppeyunitedfc.co.uk

Community

  • Addition Needs SecretarySophie Robins
  • Mascot – Kelvin Robins

Club Ownership

Sheppey United Football Club Limited (No. – 08391263) can confirm that the following own a significant interest (i.e. 10% or more) in the Club:

    • Mr E. Batten
    • Mrs E. Batten
    • Miss E. Batten

Registered Address: Havenhurst, Linton Hill, Maidstone, Kent. ME17 4AT

Sheppey United FC